home
Get the things you need in as soon as 1 hour.
Order everything from groceries to household essentials for delivery to your door.
universal product cart
slide 1 of 4, Children's Mucinex Multi-Symptom Day & Night Cold Relief Liquid - Dextromethorphan - Mixed Berry,
slide 2 of 4, Children's Mucinex Multi-Symptom Day & Night Cold Relief Liquid - Dextromethorphan - Mixed Berry,
slide 3 of 4, Children's Mucinex Multi-Symptom Day & Night Cold Relief Liquid - Dextromethorphan - Mixed Berry,
slide 4 of 4, Children's Mucinex Multi-Symptom Day & Night Cold Relief Liquid - Dextromethorphan - Mixed Berry,
Mucinex

Children's Mucinex Multi-Symptom Day & Night Cold Relief Liquid - Dextromethorphan - Mixed Berry

Mucinex Children’s Day Time Multi- Symptom Cold and Night Time Multi-Symptom Cold are Multi-Symptom Relief medicines for your Child’s cold symptoms. Mucinex Children’s Day Time Multi-Symptom Cold helps control cough, relieves stuffy nose, chest congestion and thins and loosens mucus. Mucinex Children’s Night Time Multi-Symptom Cold helps to reduce fever, control cough, relieves stuffy nose, runny nose, sneezing and sore throat. Mucinex Children’s is recommended by Pediatricians as ...
Ingredients
Active Ingredients: (Day Time Multi-Symptom Cold): In Each 5 mL: Dextromethorphan HBr (5 mg), Guaifenesin (100 mg), Phenylephrine HCl (2.6 mg). (Night Time Multi-Symptom Cold): In Each 10 mL: Acetaminophen (325 mg), Diphenhydramine HCl (12.5 mg), Phenylephrine HCl (5 mg). (Day Time Multi-Symptom Cold): Purposes: Cough Suppressant, Expectorant, Nasal Decongestant. (Night Time Multi-Symptom Cold): Purposes: Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer, Antihistamine/Cough Suppressant, Nasal Decongestant. Inactive Ingredients: (Day Time Multi-Symptom Cold): Anhydrous Citric Acid, Edetate Disodium, FD&C Red 40, Flavors, Glycerin, Propylene Glycol, Propyl Gallate, Purified Water, Sodium Benzoate, Sorbitol, Sucralose, Trisodium Citrate Dihydrate (May Contain This Ingredient), Xanthan Gum. (Night Time Multi-Symptom Cold): Anhydrous Citric Acid, Edetate Disodium, FD&C Blue 1, FD&C Red 40, Flavors, Glycerin, Propylene Glycol, Propyl Gallate, Purified Water, Sodium Benzoate, Sorbitol, Sucralose, Trisodium Citrate Dihydrate (May Contain This Ingredient), Xanthan Gum.